Privacy statement Texo Trade Services B.V.

 

By using the services of Texo Trade Services B.V. (hereafter: TTS) you consent to the processing of your personal data by TTS. Likewise, you consent to the processing by TTS of personal data of others that you provide.

The private company Texo Trade Services B.V. is located at the Oostbaan 601, 2841 ML Moordrecht, the Netherlands, and is registered at the Chamber of Commerce under the registration number 29048843.

TTS processes personal data in order to serve your goals and interests to the full extent of it’s ability. TTS also uses your personal data for everyday communication, for sending newsletters and in order to oblige to it’s legal obligations that arise from, among others, the Law to prevent money laundering and financing terrorism (Wwft).

If the need arises, TTS will provide your personal data to third parties. These third parties are the companies that make the services of TTS possible, like a webhosting provider and an accountancy firm. TTS will only provide your personal data to third parties if this is strictly necessary for it’s services or to comply with a legal obligation. Your personal data will never be provided for commercial goals.

TTS would like to remind you of the option to withhold your personal data. The consequence of withholding the requested personal data is that TTS will not, or will no longer, provide it’s services.

TTS will store the provided personal data only for the period that is essential for her services or for it’s legal obligations. This means that TTS will store the provided personal data for the duration of it’s services to you, and for a maximum period of 7 years after it has stopped providing services to you.

At all times you have the right to request insight, revision or removal of your personal data that is stored by TTS. Your request should be sent by e-mail to sales@texo-trade.com. TTS will fulfill your request as soon as possible. After a request for removal of your personal data, TTS will stop providing it’s services to you.

If you have a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data by TTS, we would like to ask you to notify TTS of this complaint first. You can direct your complaint to TTS by e-mail at sales@texo-trade.com. TTS process your complaint as soon as possible. If you are unsatisfied about the way that TTS responds to your complaint, you can direct your complaint to the Dutch Authority on Personal Data (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens).

Newsroom

TTS eröffnet zwei neue Lager in Europa

August 2018
TTS eröffnet zwei neue Lager in Europa: in Leicester, Großbritannien und in der französischen Hauptstadt Paris. TTS dient einer Konzentration van Kunden in diesen Regionen...
Weiterlesen

Neues Gebäude-Update

September 2018
TTS macht gute Fortschritte beim Bau unserer neuen Büro- und Lagerhalle. Verix, Stonecold und Kromwijk arbeiten im Inneren und gleichzeitig arbeitet H. Hardeman daran...
Weiterlesen

PESH MESH

Februar 2019
USP'S Open structure High tensile strength Good air porosity No faying
Weiterlesen

Newsletter abonnieren